Sale!

Women's Black leather Biker Jacket

Made  from ultra soft sheep aniline hide leather and fully lined inside with matching satin.

Modern slim fit just sits on the hip

Zip closure and double  lapel collar.

Two front side pockets with extra patch ticket pocket at waist

£89.99£99.99

Clear

Payment Method Available at Checkout : Master, Visa, Paypal, American Express and Bank

Availability: 3 in stock

Get attracted in the town, 100% aniline biker style jacket made of sheepskin leather. Featuring a straight fit, lapel collar, front zip fastening, two zip side pockets, Long sleeves with zipped cuffs. An elegant and classic jacket crafted from top grade soft sheepskin , modern and slim fit.

Double breasted lapels that are fastened with press studs but can be released to enable the jacket to be zipped right up to the throat. Ideal in chilly winter temperatures.

  • 100% sheep leather
  • Lining: blend of Cotton and polyester
  • Slim fit
  • YKK Zippers
  • Double lapel collar with patch ticket pocket at waist.
Size

2xl, Large, Medium, Small, XL

Size and fit

Classic slim fit. Fully lined with zip closure. Chest all around measurement is: 94-98cm and central back length is: 64cm

Product care

To ensure the quality of your leather gloves/jackets or bags, you will need to know how to properly care for them and how to wash leather garments. Cleaning the leather garments will keep them in excellent condition for long.

If your gloves get wet, allow them to dry naturally and away from any external heat source, such as a radiator, hair dryer, the tumble dryer or the sun.

We recommend that you observe the following instructions, so you can enjoy your leather products for many years to come.You should avoid contact with abrasive surfaces, keep your product dry and protect it from direct sources of heat (radiators, car interiors in summer). Avoid contact with toiletries, cosmetics and sun cream.

To clean your product, wipe it with a soft and dampened cloth. Never use soap or solvent. Take immediate action if the leather gets wet. Wipe with a soft cloth and leave to dry naturally in a cool dark place.

Store leather away from direct sunlight to prevent the colour fading, you may also wish to feed it from time to time with a little leather wax.

we however recommend to clean your leather garment by a specialist leather cleaner.

Delivery and return

Delivery and Returns

We offer a selection of delivery types to suit your needs. A signature may be required upon delivery as we treat your purchase precious. We aim to delivery your purchase as soon as possible; please see below delivery periods and costs.

A confirmation email will be sent upon your order being dispatched and if the order has been sent via a courier, tracking information will be included enabling you to track the progress of your order online.

UK Standard          3-5 working days         Free on all order.

UK Next working day delivery (order should be placed before 2pm)                £6.00

Republic of Ireland standard delivery  Up to 10 Working Days                         £10.00

Southern Ireland express delivery                                                                              £20.00

EU Standard                         8-14 Working Days                                                          £20.00

International Deliveries:     8-14 working days                                                           £20.00

Delivery periods are understood to begin 24 working hours following the date of purchase. Working days are understood as being Monday to Friday and non-public holidays. Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays are excluded from delivery periods. National, regional and local holidays are respected.

During sales periods, Christmas campaigns and/or special promotions, deliveries could have a delay of 48 working hours.

Potential delays in delivery can occur for several reasons, such as the availability of products, unforeseen circumstances, force majeure and when the delivery area is a rural or remote area.

Unless there are unexpected or extraordinary circumstances, we will send you the order within the time indicated on the website for the selected delivery method, and in any event, within the maximum period of 30 days from the date of the Order Confirmation. If, after the established deadline, you have not received your package, contact us on :info@aliganto.com. We will be happy to do every thing we can to resolve your query.

Returns and exchange

In the unlikely event that you would like to return your item, we are happy to take your return item as per below terms.

Our policy lasts 28 days. If 28 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange. We appreciate your feedback about the product you wish to return and we will make every effort to resolve your problem as soon as possible.

To be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same condition that you received it. It must also be in the original packaging.

Sale items

Unfortunately we do not offer return on items purchased on sale.

Exchange

If you would like to exchange a product, please contact us by email below with all details, so we could confirm if we have got  in stock the item you wish to exchange .

To arrange your return please email: info@aliganto.com  with your order number, proof of purchase and details.

Shipping

To return your product, you should post your product to: Aliganto Ltd, 105 Onslow Road, Croydon Surrey, CR0 3NZ, United Kingdom.

You will be responsible for paying for your own shipping costs for returning your item. Shipping costs are non-refundable. If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund.
If you are shipping an item over £50 you should consider using a tractable shipping service or purchasing shipping insurance. We don’t guarantee that we will receive your returned item.

A full refund will be made back to the credit/Debit card or PayPal used for the purchase within 7 working days.

Order & Dispatch:

When you place an order online you should receive an automated reply within ten minutes to confirm that we have received your order. We will send you a manual email within one working day to confirm that we got the product in stock and despatch details.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Women’s Black leather Biker Jacket”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Size Guide

Women Size Guide/Tops
UNITED KINGDOM681012141618
EUROPE34/XXS36/XS38/S40/M42/L44/XL46/XXL
CHINA165/80165/84170/88170/92175/96175/100180/104
RUSSIA40/4242/4444/4646/4848/5050/5252/54
ITALY38404244464850
SOUTH KOREA445555/566666/777788
MEXICO24262830323436
UNITED STATES2468101214
Measurement in CM
CHEST (All around)80-8484-8888-9292-9696-100100-104110-114
SHOULDER TO SHOULDER39404142434445
SLEEVE LENGTH61626363.56464.565
CENTRAL BACK LENGTH52535455565758
WAIST8990919599103107
HEM LENGTH93949599103107111
Measurement in Inches
CHEST (All around)31-3333-3535-3737-3939-4141-4343-45
SHOULDER TO SHOULDER15151616171718
SLEEVE LENGTH24242525252526
CENTRAL BACK LENGTH20212122222223
WAIST35353637384042
HEM LENGTH37373839414243

BUST: Measure around the fullest part of your bust.

WAIST: The natural waist is found by measuring the slimmest part of the waist.

HIP: Measure around the fullest part of your hip, normally 2-3cm below the natural waistline.